Autovado
Nr części A80125-SCD913

For 2002-2007 Saturn Vue 2005 2006 Equinox 2006 Torrent Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Kluczowe specyfikacje

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nie
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD913
Interchange Part Number
PGD913C,PGD913QS,CP913,D913CT,CMX7794,SS7794X,TS7794X,HCD913,

Pełne szczegóły produktu

Specyfikacja

Atrybuty produktu

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENie

Atrybuty własne

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD913
Interchange Part NumberPGD913C,PGD913QS,CP913,D913CT,CMX7794,SS7794X,TS7794X,HCD913,
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Superseded Part NumberSCD913
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.63 in / 16.1 mm
Inner Plate Height2.1 in / 53.3 mm
Outer Plate Height2.1 in / 53.3 mm
Inner Plate Length6.06 in / 153.9 mm
Outer Plate Length6.06 in / 153.9 mm
Other Part NumberSCD913
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2002-2007 Saturn Vue 2005 2006 Equinox 2006 Torrent Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Szczegóły produktu

Część uniwersalnaNie

Dopasowanie

Pojazdy kompatybilne

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Opis produktu

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD913 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2002-2007 Saturn Vue All Trim Levels Front 2005-2006 Chevrolet Equinox All Trim Levels Front 2006 Pontiac Torrent All Trim Levels Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.63 in / 16.1 mm Inner Plate Height: 2.1 in / 53.3 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.1 in / 53.3 mm Inner Plate Length: 6.06 in / 153.9 mm Outer Plate Length: 6.06 in / 153.9 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 4 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

Powiązane produkty

Browse all parts