Autovado
Part no. A86052-CC876

For E-Van E150 E350 Econoline Front Variable Rate 589 Coil Spring Set

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
CC876
Interchange Part Number
277-5321 / 2775321, FCS876V, 45H1088, SMS876V,

Full product details

Specification

Product attributes

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Custom attributes

Manufacturer Part NumberCC876
Interchange Part Number277-5321 / 2775321, FCS876V, 45H1088, SMS876V,
Superseded Part NumberF2UZ-5310Z / F2UZ5310Z
TypeCoil Spring Set
Other Part Number832-876 / 832876, 587-1088 / 5871088
L x W x H20.2 x 12.1 x 6.2
Position NameFront
SubTitleQuick shipping from multiple locations in the USA
SKUCC876
Part NumberCC876
Spring TypeVariable Rate
Load - lbs1510.00
ID - MM101.20
Free Height - MM395.20
Bar Diameter - Inches0.78
Spring Rate - lbs per inch589.00
ID - Inches3.98
End Type 2Pigtail
Installation Height - MM330.20
Free Height - Inches15.56
Installation Height - Inches13.00
End Type 1Pigtail
Bar Diameter - MM19.80
Weight38.8 lbs
specFor E-Van E150 E350 Econoline Front Variable Rate 589 Coil Spring Set

Product details

Universal partNo

Fitment

Compatible vehicles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Product Description

For Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon Front Variable Rate 589 Coil Spring Set Moog ITEM DETAILS Specification Part Type: Coil Spring Set Part Number: CC876 Interchange Part Number: 277-5321 / 2775321, FCS876V, 45H1088, SMS876V Other Part Number: 832-876 / 832876, 587-1088 / 5871088 Superseded Part Number: F2UZ-5310Z / F2UZ5310Z Spring Type: Variable Rate Load - lbs: 1510.00 ID - MM: 101.20 Free Height - MM: 395.20 Bar Diameter - Inches: 0.78 Spring Rate - lbs per inch: 589.00 ID - Inches: 3.98 End Type 2: Pigtail Installation Height - MM: 330.20 Free Height - Inches: 15.56 Installation Height - Inches: 13.00 End Type 1: Pigtail Bar Diameter - MM: 19.80 Weight: 38.8 lbs L x W x H: 20.2 x 12.1 x 6.2 Position Name: Front Part #: CC876 Product Overview Description Worn or sagging coil springs can cause premature tire wear due to vehicle misalignment Variable rate coil springs maintain proper chassis ride height and smooth ride Powder-coated to protect against corrosion Ideal for family transportation, work trucks and sales fleet vehicles 1 x CC876 Front Coil Spring Set Moog Cc876 Interchange Keep in mind interchange tables apply only to American Market vehicles. If you live outside of the USA please research and verify it fits your vehicle before purchasing Application Application | Detail | Years Ford E-150 Econoline | Front, Heavy Duty, , Variable Rate, , Trailer Tow Package, | 1992 Ford E-150 Econoline | Front, Heavy Duty, , Trailer Tow Package, , Variable Rate, | 1993 - 1994 Ford E-150 Econoline | Front, Variable Rate, , Heavy Duty, , Trailer Tow Package, | 1995 Ford E-150 Econoline | Front, Variable Rate, , Trailer Tow Package, , Heavy Duty, | 1997 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon | 5.0 V8 GAS FI -cc, Front, Except Trailer Tow, , Variable Rate, | 1992 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon | 5.8 V8 GAS FI -cc, Front, Except Trailer Tow, , Variable Rate, | 1992 - 1996 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon | 4.9 L6 GAS FI 4917cc, Front, Except Trailer Tow, , Heavy Duty, , Variable Rate, | 1992 - 1993 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon | 5.0 V8 GAS FI -cc, Front, Variable Rate, , Except Trailer Tow, | 1993 - 1994 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon | 4.9 L6 GAS FI 4917cc, Front, Variable Rate, , Except Trailer Tow, , Heavy Duty, | 1994 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon | 4.9 L6 GAS FI 4917cc, Front, Heavy Duty, , Variable Rate, , Except Trailer Tow, | 1995 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon | 4.2 V6 GAS FI -cc, Front, Variable Rate, , Heavy Duty, , Except Trailer Tow, | 1997 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon | 4.6 V8 GAS FI -cc, Front, Variable Rate, , Except Trailer Tow, | 1997 - 1998 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon | 5.4 V8 GAS FI -cc, Front, Except Trailer Tow, , Variable Rate, | 1997 - 1998 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon | 4.2 V6 GAS FI -cc, Front, Except Trailer Tow, , Heavy Duty, , Variable Rate, | 1998 Ford E-350 Econoline | 5.8 V8 GAS FI -cc, Front, Variable Rate, , Except Trailer Tow, | 1992 Ford E-350 Econoline | 4.9 L6 GAS FI 4917cc, Front, Except Trailer Tow, , Variable Rate, | 1992 Ford E-350 Econoline | 5.8 V8 GAS FI -cc, Front, Except Trailer Tow, , Variable Rate, | 1993 Ford E-350 Econoline | 4.9 L6 GAS FI 4917cc, Front, Variable Rate, , Except Trailer Tow, | 1993 Ford E-350 Econoline | 5.8 V8 GAS FI -cc, Front, Except 9500 Lb GVW, , Variable Rate, | 1994 - 1995 Ford E-350 Econoline | 4.9 L6 GAS FI 4917cc, Front, Except 9500 Lb GVW, , Variable Rate, | 1994 - 1995 Ford E-350 Econoline | 5.8 V8 GAS FI -cc, Front, Except 9500 Lb GVW, , Variable Rate, | 1994 - 1996 Ford E-350 Econoline | 4.9 L6 GAS FI 4917cc, Front, Variable Rate, , Except 9500 Lb GVW, | 1994 - 1995 Ford E-350 Econoline | 5.8 V8 GAS FI -cc, Front, Variable Rate, , Except 9500 Lb GVW, | 1996 Ford E-350 Econoline | 4.9 L6 GAS FI 4917cc, Front, Variable Rate, , Except 9500 Lb GVW, | 1996 Ford E-350 Econoline | 4.9 L6 GAS FI 4917cc, Front, Except 9500 Lb GVW, , Variable Rate, | 1996

Related products

Browse all parts