Autovado
Part no. A80125-PR41436LR

Front Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Pair 2 For Lexus Pontiac Scion Toyota LR

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
PR41436LR
Interchange Part Number
980470 980470R 31434 12144146 126407 BD126407 75665 880470

Full product details

Specification

Product attributes

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Custom attributes

Manufacturer Part NumberPR41436LR
Interchange Part Number980470 980470R 31434 12144146 126407 BD126407 75665 880470
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Surface FinishBlack Electrolysis Coated
Fitment Typedirect replacement
Rotor StyleDrilled & Slotted
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Solid or Vented RotorVented
Custom BundleYes
Bundle Description2 Drilled And Slotted Performance Rotors
MaterialSteel
Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Discard Thickness0.98 in / 25 mm
Air Gap13
Bearing IncludedNo
Center Hole Diameter2.44 in / 62 mm
Inner Diameter7.46 in / 189.4 mm
Lug Count5
Nominal Thickness1.1 in / 28 mm
Outer Diameter11.65 in / 296 mm
Overall Height1.93 in / 49 mm
specFront Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Pair 2 For Lexus Pontiac Scion Toyota LR

Product details

Universal partNo

Fitment

Compatible vehicles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Product Description

Front Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Black Set of 2 Driver and Passenger Side Front Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Pair 2 for Toyota RAV4 Camry Lexus ES350 Compatibility Chart Lexus | ES350 | 2007 - 2010 | All Trim Levels | Front Pontiac | Vibe | 2009 - 2010 | 2.4L | Front Scion | iM | 2016 | All Trim Levels | Front Scion | tC | 2011 - 2016 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | Avalon | 2008 - 2011 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | Camry | 2007 - 2011 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | Corolla iM | 2017 - 2018 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | Matrix | 2009 - 2013 | 2.4L | Front Toyota | Mirai | 2016 - 2019 | All Trim Levels | Front Toyota | RAV4 | 2006 - 2008 | 2.4L | Third Row Seating | Front Toyota | RAV4 | 2006 - 2008 | 3.5L | Front Toyota | RAV4 | 2009 - 2012 | 2.5L | 1st Digit of VIN is J | Third Row Seating | Front Toyota | RAV4 | 2009 - 2012 | 3.5L | 1st Digit of VIN is J | Front Toyota | RAV4 | 2013 - 2015 | Limited, XLE | Vehicle Built In Japan | Front Toyota | RAV4 | 2016 | Hybrid Limited, Hybrid XLE | Front Toyota | RAV4 | 2016 | Limited, SE, XLE | Vehicle Built In Japan | Front Toyota | RAV4 | 2017 | Limited, Platinum, SE, XLE | Vehicle Built In Japan | Front Toyota | RAV4 | 2017 - 2018 | Hybrid LE+, Hybrid Limited, Hybrid SE, Hybrid XLE | Front Toyota | RAV4 | 2018 | Adventure, Limited, Platinum, SE, XLE | Vehicle Built In Japan | Front Product Details Weight: 33.3 lbs Height: 5.1 in Width: 13 in Length: 13 in Wheel Bolt Hole Diameter: 5-14.4/2-M8 Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter: 4.5 in / 114.3 mm Vane Count: 58 Surface Finish: Black Electrolysis Coated Solid or Vented Rotor: Vented Rotor Style: Drilled & Slotted Overall Height: 1.93 in / 49 mm Outer Diameter: 11.65 in / 296 mm Nominal Thickness: 1.1 in / 28 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Material: Steel Lug Count: 5 Items Included: N/A Inner Diameter: 7.46 in / 189.4 mm Fitment Type: direct replacement Discard Thickness: 0.98 in / 25 mm Center Hole Diameter: 2.44 in / 62 mm Bearing Included: No Air Gap: 13 Drilled and Slotted Disc Brake Rotors Distributed by ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet OEM specifications Cross drilled holes keep brakes cool while slots prevent dirt and debris build-up Vented design provides additional protection against thermal cracking Anti-rust black e-coat prevents corrosion Balanced for smooth and quiet operation Backed by a 6-month warranty Disc brake rotors are essential to your vehicle’s braking system. Over time, rotors can warp, becoming pitted and thinner from frequent use. Failure to replace a compromised disc brake rotor – apparent by the excessive noise and vibration it may cause – can lead to a loss in your vehicle’s stopping power, putting you at risk Brake rotors should always be replaced in pairs (front and rear). This reduces the overall time required to replace two rotors at different times. In most cases, when 1 rotor fails, the other is close behind

Related products

Browse all parts