Autovado
N.º de pieza A80125-RK951

For 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Mitsubishi Lancer Radiator

Especificaciones clave

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK951
Interchange Part Number
CU2448,41-2448A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2.0L,

Detalles completos del producto

Especificación

Atributos del producto

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Atributos personalizados

Manufacturer Part NumberRK951
Interchange Part NumberCU2448,41-2448A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2.0L,
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Placement on VehicleFront
Warranty6 Month
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Row Count1 Row
StyleDownflow
Core Height27.06 in / 687.4 mm
Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Core MaterialAluminum
Tank MaterialPlastic
Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Radiator CapNo
Core Width14.75 in / 374.7 mm
Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Inlet Header28.07 x 1.85 in / 713 x 47 mm
specFor 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Mitsubishi Lancer Radiator

Detalles del producto

Pieza universalNo

Compatibilidad

Vehículos compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Descripción del producto

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK951 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2002-2007 Mitsubishi Lancer All Trim Levels 2004-2006 Mitsubishi Lancer 2.0L | SOHC 2003 Mitsubishi Lancer SOHC Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 27.06 in / 687.4 mm Core Width: 14.75 in / 374.7 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 28.07 x 1.85 in / 713 x 47 mm Outlet Header: 28.07 x 1.85 in / 713 x 47 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 9.4 lbs height: 4.3 in width: 21.7 in depth: 29.5 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Productos relacionados

Browse all parts