Autovado
N. parte A80125-R65095PR

For 2005-2009 2010 G6 2005-2008 Cobalt 2004-2012 Malibu Front Brake Rotor Pair

Specifiche chiave

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
R65095PR
Warranty
6 Month

Dettagli completi del prodotto

Specifiche

Attributi del prodotto

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Attributi personalizzati

Manufacturer Part NumberR65095PR
Warranty6 Month
Interchange Part Number580184,580184R,55093,12062078,12162078,126138,BD126138,145528,
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Surface FinishNatural Silver Finish
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Solid or Vented RotorVented
Custom BundleYes
Bundle Description2 Brake Rotors
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Air Gap10
Vane Count4*30
Outer Diameter11.65 in / 295.8 mm
Discard Thickness0.91 in / 23 mm
Nominal Thickness1.02 in / 26 mm
Overall Height1.72 in / 43.8 mm
Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter4.33 in / 110 mm
Primary Wheel Bolt Holes5
Other Part NumberR65095PR
Bundle ListingYes
Superseded Part NumberR65095PR
specFor 2005-2009 2010 G6 2005-2008 Cobalt 2004-2012 Malibu Front Brake Rotor Pair

Dettagli prodotto

Parte universaleNo

Compatibilità

Veicoli compatibili

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Descrizione prodotto

Front Brake Rotor Pair 2 Pieces Fits Driver and Passenger side 296mm Rotor Diameter Part: R65095 Description: Brake Rotors Compatibility Chart▲ 2009-2012 Chevrolet Malibu All Trim Levels Front 2008-2010 Chevrolet HHR 2.0L | Except Brakes Front 2008-2010 Chevrolet HHR SS | | 1 Piston Caliper Front 2005-2010 Pontiac G6 All Trim Levels Front 2009 Chevrolet HHR SS | 2.0L | Except Brakes Front 2007-2009 Pontiac G5 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | 5 Stud Front 2007-2009 Saturn Aura All Trim Levels Front 2008 Chevrolet Cobalt 2.4L Front 2008 Chevrolet Malibu Classic LS, Classic LT | 296mm Rotor Diameter Front 2008 Chevrolet Malibu Hybrid, LS, LT, LTZ Front 2006-2007 Chevrolet Cobalt 2.0L, 2.4L Front 2005-2007 Chevrolet Malibu 296mm Rotor Diameter Front 2006-2007 Pontiac G6 296mm Rotor Diameter Front 2004-2007 Saturn Ion Red Line | Supercharged Front 2006 Pontiac Pursuit 4-Wheel Disc Brakes Front 2005 Chevrolet Cobalt 2.0L Front 2004 Chevrolet Malibu 296mm Rotor Diameter | New Body Style Front Product Details▲ Solid or Vented Rotor: Vented Air Gap: 10 Vane Count: 4*30 Surface Finish: Natural Silver Finish Outer Diameter: 11.65 in / 295.8 mm Discard Thickness: 0.91 in / 23 mm Nominal Thickness: 1.02 in / 26 mm Overall Height: 1.72 in / 43.8 mm Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter: 4.33 in / 110 mm Primary Wheel Bolt Holes: 5 Mounting Hardware Included: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 33.5 lbs height: 3.1 in width: 12.6 in depth: 12.6 in Direct fit, vehicle specific application for all makes and models Designed to obtain peak performance under all braking conditions Precise tolerances offer maximum performance, increased comfort, and extended longevity of all brake system components Machined surface to ensure synergy between the brake pad and brake rotor during the break-in period Venting design (when applicable) increases overall brake rotor cooling and provides additional protection against thermal cracking Another premium product by Factory Please note product bundle will ship in multiple packages with separate individual tracking numbers.

Prodotti correlati

Browse all parts