Autovado
Mã phụ tùng VX-222-2179

For 2015-2018 2019 Nissan Murano 2013-2019 Pathfinder Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Thông số chính

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Không
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1649
Interchange Part Number
PGD1649C,D1649,Ceramic Pad Set,Kit

Chi tiết đầy đủ của sản phẩm

Thông số

Thuộc tính sản phẩm

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OEKhông

Thuộc tính tùy chỉnh

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1649
Interchange Part NumberPGD1649C,D1649,Ceramic Pad Set,Kit
Placement on VehicleFront
Superseded Part NumberSCD1649
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.62 in / 15.8 mm
Inner Plate Height2.36 in / 59.9 mm
Outer Plate Height2.36 in / 59.9 mm
Inner Plate Length6.51 in / 165.4 mm
Outer Plate Length6.51 in / 165.4 mm
Other Part NumberSCD1649
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2015-2018 2019 Nissan Murano 2013-2019 Pathfinder Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Chi tiết sản phẩm

Phụ tùng phổ thôngKhông

Độ vừa khít

Xe tương thích

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Mô tả sản phẩm

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD1649 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2014-2019 Infiniti QX60 All Trim Levels Front 2015-2019 Nissan Murano All Trim Levels Front 2013-2019 Nissan Pathfinder All Trim Levels Front 2013 Infiniti JX35 All Trim Levels Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.62 in / 15.8 mm Inner Plate Height: 2.36 in / 59.9 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.36 in / 59.9 mm Inner Plate Length: 6.51 in / 165.4 mm Outer Plate Length: 6.51 in / 165.4 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 4.4 lbs height: 2 in width: 6.3 in depth: 9.4 in Premium Ceramic Brake Pad Set Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

Sản phẩm liên quan

Browse all parts