Autovado
Teile-Nr. VX-113-0729

Front Brake Rotors Pair 2 For Acura 2013-2014 ILX Honda 2012-2015 Civic

Wichtige Spezifikationen

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nein
Manufacturer Part Number
R41603PR
Interchange Part Number
980952R 31601 2012 2013 2014 2015 Acura Honda Civic ILX FWD

Vollständige Produktdetails

Spezifikation

Produktattribute

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENein

Eigene Attribute

Manufacturer Part NumberR41603PR
Interchange Part Number980952R 31601 2012 2013 2014 2015 Acura Honda Civic ILX FWD
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Surface FinishNatural Silver Finish
Fitment Typedirect replacement
Rotor StyleVented
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom BundleYes
Bundle Description2 Brake Rotors
MaterialSteel
Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Discard Thickness0.75 in / 19 mm
Air Gap8
Bearing IncludedNo
Center Hole Diameter2.52 in / 64.1 mm
Inner Diameter6.3 in / 160 mm
Lug Count5
Nominal Thickness0.83 in / 21 mm
Outer Diameter10.3 in / 261.7 mm
Overall Height1.85 in / 47.1 mm
Vane Count36
specFront Brake Rotors Pair 2 For Acura 2013-2014 ILX Honda 2012-2015 Civic

Produktdetails

UniversalteilNein

Passgenauigkeit

Kompatible Fahrzeuge

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Produktbeschreibung

Front Brake Rotors Set of 2 Driver and Passenger Front Brake Rotors Pair 2 for 2012-2015 Honda Civic 2013-2014 Acura ILX Compatibility Chart Acura | ILX | 2013 - 2014 | Hybrid | Front Honda | Civic | 2012 | DX, EX, EX-L, HF, Hybrid, Hybrid-L, LX | Front Honda | Civic | 2013 | Hybrid, Hybrid-L | Front Honda | Civic | 2013 - 2015 | LX | Manual Transmission | Front Honda | Civic | 2014 - 2015 | ELECTRIC/GAS Engine | Front Product Details Weight: 21.7 lbs Height: 5 in Width: 11.7 in Length: 11.7 in Wheel Bolt Hole Diameter: 5-12.6/2-m8/2-6.6 Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter: 4.5 in / 114.3 mm Vane Count: 36 Surface Finish: Natural Silver Finish Solid or Vented Rotor: Vented Overall Height: 1.85 in / 47.1 mm Outer Diameter: 10.3 in / 261.7 mm Nominal Thickness: 0.83 in / 21 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Material: Steel Lug Count: 5 Items Included: N/A Inner Diameter: 6.3 in / 160 mm Fitment Type: direct replacement Discard Thickness: 0.75 in / 19 mm Center Hole Diameter: 2.52 in / 64.1 mm Bearing Included: No Air Gap: 8 Disc Brake Rotors Distributed by ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet OEM specifications Vented design helps keep brakes cool and provides additional protection against thermal cracking Balanced for smooth and quiet operation Backed by a 6-month warranty Disc brake rotors are essential to your vehicle’s braking system. Over time, rotors can warp, becoming pitted and thinner from frequent use. Failure to replace a compromised disc brake rotor – apparent by the excessive noise and vibration it may cause – can lead to a loss in your vehicle’s stopping power, putting you at risk Brake rotors should always be replaced in pairs (front and rear). This reduces the overall time required to replace two rotors at different times. In most cases, when 1 rotor fails, the other is close behind

Ähnliche Produkte

Browse all parts