Autovado
Numero ng piyesa VX-102-2855

For 2000 2001 Ford Explorer Mountaineer 2001 Explorer Sport Trac 4.0L Radiator

Pangunahing specification

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Hindi
Manufacturer Part Number
RK861
Interchange Part Number
CU2309,CU2173,41-2173A,41-2309A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,New,

Kumpletong detalye ng produkto

Pagtutukoy

Mga attribute ng produkto

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OEHindi

Mga custom attribute

Manufacturer Part NumberRK861
Interchange Part NumberCU2309,CU2173,41-2173A,41-2309A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,New,
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Placement on VehicleFront
Warranty6 Month
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Row Count1 Row
StyleCrossflow
Core Height23.75 in / 603.3 mm
Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Inlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Outlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Core MaterialAluminum
Tank MaterialPlastic
Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Radiator CapNo
Core Width20.81 in / 528.6 mm
Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Inlet Header23.78 x 3.03 in / 604 x 77 mm
specFor 2000 2001 Ford Explorer Mountaineer 2001 Explorer Sport Trac 4.0L Radiator

Detalye ng produkto

Universal na piyesaHindi

Fitment

Mga compatible na sasakyan

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Paglalarawan ng Produkto

Aluminium Radiator 4.0L 2 Inch Top & Bottom Radiator Channel Part: RK861 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2001 Ford Explorer 4.0L | SOHC | 2 Inch Top & Bottom Radiator Channel 2001 Ford Explorer Sport 2 Inch Top & Bottom Radiator Channel 2001 Ford Explorer Sport Trac 2 Inch Top & Bottom Radiator Channel 2000-2001 Mercury Mountaineer 4.0L | SOHC | 2 Inch Top & Bottom Radiator Channel 2000 Ford Explorer 4.0L | SOHC | Automatic Transmission Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 23.75 in / 603.3 mm Core Width: 20.81 in / 528.6 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 23.78 x 3.03 in / 604 x 77 mm Outlet Header: 23.78 x 3.03 in / 604 x 77 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 15.4 lbs height: 27.6 in width: 28.3 in depth: 31.5 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Mga kaugnay na produkto

Browse all parts