Autovado
N° de pièce A80125-CST272985

Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver For 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Manufacturer Part Number
CST272985
Interchange Part Number
11907 172983 55S11907 SR4495, Front Driver Strut and Spring Assembly

Détails complets du produit

Spécification

Attributs du produit

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENon

Attributs personnalisés

Manufacturer Part NumberCST272985
Interchange Part Number11907 172983 55S11907 SR4495, Front Driver Strut and Spring Assembly
Placement on VehicleFront, Left
Items IncludedN/A
FeaturesSealed
Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
MaterialSteel
Surface FinishRust Protected
Fitment Typedirect replacement
Included HardwareNo
AdjustableNo
Compression Range171
Gas Charged ShockYes
Bearing IncludedYes
Body Length16.61 in / 422 mm
ColorBlack
Compressed Bumper Stop IncludedYes
Compressed Length427
DesignTwin-Tube
Dust Shield IncludedYes
Extended Bump Stop IncludedNo
Extended Length598
ISO SpecificationISO 16949
Lower Mount TypeU-Bracket
Mounting HardwareNot Included
Reserve Tube Diameter2.01 in / 51 mm
Spring Load Rate35.3
specFront Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver for 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6

Détails du produit

Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

Véhicules compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Description du produit

Front Complete Strut and Coil Spring Driver Side Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver for 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6 Qty. | Part | Description 1 | CST272985 | Complete Strut Assembly Compatibility Chart Make | Model | Year | Notes | Position Honda | Odyssey | 2013 - 2017 | All Trim Levels | Front Left Product Details Weight: 26.2 lbs Height: 9.3 in Width: 8.7 in Length: 29.7 in Upper Mount Type: Stud Plate Surface Finish: Rust Protected Spring Type: Compression Spring Material: Steel Spring Load Rate: 35.3 Reserve Tube Diameter: 2.01 in / 51 mm Mounting Hardware: No Material: Steel Lower Mount Type: U-Bracket Items Included: N/A ISO Specification: ISO 16949 Included Hardware: No Greasable or Sealed: Sealed Gas Charged Shock: Yes Fitment Type: direct replacement Extended Length: 598 Extended Bump Stop Included: No Dust Shield Included: Yes Design: Twin-Tube Compression Range: 171 Compressed Length: 427 Compressed Bumper Stop Included: Yes Color: Black Body Length: 16.61 in / 422 mm Bearing Included: Yes Adjustable: No Complete Strut Distributed by AutoShack ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications Coated with an anti-corrosion finish to provide a longer life All-weather fluid inside the strut works against the piston to resist the up and down forces of suspension Each strut is nitrogen gas charged to reduce oil foaming during high-speed damping and maintain performance Comes pre-assembled for quick installation - no spring compressor required Struts should always be replaced in pairs (front and rear). This reduces the overall time required to replace two struts at different times. In most cases, when one strut fails, the other is close behind Professional Installation is Highly Recommended

Produits associés

Browse all parts