Autovado
Auto ShackN° de pièce A80125-RK1998

Radiator For 16-18 TTS Quattro Coupe Volkswagen 15-16 GTI Hatchback Sportwagen

Spécifications clés

Brand
Auto Shack
Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1998

Détails complets du produit

Spécification

Attributs du produit

BrandAuto Shack
ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENon

Attributs personnalisés

BrandAuto Shack
Manufacturer Part NumberRK1998
Interchange Part NumberCU13529 Radiator
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Items IncludedN/A
Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Row Count1 Row
StyleCrossflow
Core Height25.56 in. / 649.29 mm
Core Thickness1.06 in. / 26.99 mm
Inlet Diameter1.25 in. / 31.75 mm
Outlet Diameter1.25 in. / 31.75 mm
Core MaterialAluminum
Core Width17.31 in. / 439.74 mm
Hardware IncludedNo
Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Inlet Header18 x 1.75 in. / 457.2 x 44.45 mm
Inlet LocationTop Left
Outlet Header18 x 1.75 in. / 457.2 x 44.45 mm
Outlet LocationBottom Right
Radiator Capno
Sensor2
Tank MaterialPlastic
specRadiator For 16-18 TTS Quattro Coupe Volkswagen 15-16 GTI Hatchback Sportwagen

Détails du produit

Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

Véhicules compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Description du produit

Radiator Radiator for Audi S3 TT Quattro A3 Quattro VW GTI Golf R 2015 Golf SportWagen Qty. | Part | Description 1 | RK1998 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Make | Model | Year | Notes | Position Audi | A3 | 2015 - 2016 | 1.8L | GAS Engine | N/A Audi | A3 | 2017 - 2019 | All Trim Levels | N/A Audi | A3 Quattro | 2015 - 2016 | Premium, Premium Plus, Prestige | N/A Audi | A3 Quattro | 2017 - 2019 | All Trim Levels | N/A Audi | S3 | 2015 - 2016 | Premium Plus, Prestige | N/A Audi | S3 | 2017 - 2019 | All Trim Levels | N/A Audi | TT Quattro | 2016 - 2018 | All Trim Levels | N/A Audi | TTS Quattro | 2016 - 2018 | All Trim Levels | N/A Volkswagen | Golf | 2015 | 1.8L | GAS Engine | N/A Volkswagen | Golf R | 2015 - 2019 | All Trim Levels | Center Volkswagen | Golf SportWagen | 2015 | S, SE, SEL | 1.8L | N/A Volkswagen | GTI | 2015 - 2016 | All Trim Levels | N/A Product Details Weight: 9.2 lbs Height: 5.1 in Width: 19.3 in Length: 31.9 in Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Core Height: 25.56 in. / 649.29 mm Core Material: Aluminum Core Thickness: 1.06 in. / 26.99 mm Core Width: 17.31 in. / 439.74 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement Hardware Included: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.25 in. / 31.75 mm Inlet Header: 18 x 1.75 in. / 457.2 x 44.45 mm Inlet Location: Top Left Items Included: N/A Material: Aluminum, Plastic Mounting Hardware Included: No Outlet Diameter: 1.25 in. / 31.75 mm Outlet Header: 18 x 1.75 in. / 457.2 x 44.45 mm Outlet Location: Bottom Right Radiator Cap: no Row Count: 1 Row Sensor: 2 Style: Crossflow Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Type: Radiator California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P75Warnings.ca.gov New Radiator Distributed by AutoShack ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet original specifications Highest grade plastic tanks with aluminum core - made to withstand rust and wear Dependable and long-lasting, quality inspected, 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included Professional Installation is Highly Recommended

Produits associés

Browse all parts