Autovado
N° de pièce A80125-RK827

For 1999-2003 Ford F-150 F-250 F-350 Super Duty 1999-2002 Expedition Radiator

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Manufacturer Part Number
RK827
Interchange Part Number
CU2257,41-2257A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2000,

Détails complets du produit

Spécification

Attributs du produit

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENon

Attributs personnalisés

Manufacturer Part NumberRK827
Interchange Part NumberCU2257,41-2257A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2000,
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Placement on VehicleFront
Warranty6 Month
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Row Count1 Row
StyleCrossflow
Core Height31.88 in / 809.6 mm
Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Inlet Diameter1.75 in / 44.5 mm
Outlet Diameter1.75 in / 44.5 mm
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Core MaterialAluminum
Tank MaterialPlastic
Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Radiator CapNo
Core Width17.06 in / 433.4 mm
Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Inlet Header17.19 x 3.02 in / 436.5 x 76.8 mm
specFor 1999-2003 Ford F-150 F-250 F-350 Super Duty 1999-2002 Expedition Radiator

Détails du produit

Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

Véhicules compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Description du produit

Aluminium Radiator 1 Row Core 3/8 Inch Inverted Flare Oil Cooler Fittings 3/8 Inch Flare Fittings Part: RK827 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2004 Ford F-150 Heritage 4.2L | 3/8 Inch Inverted Flare Oil Cooler Fittings 2004 Ford F-150 Heritage 4.6L | 1 Row Core | 3/8 Inch Flare Fittings 2003 Ford F-150 4.2L | 3/8 Inch Inverted Flare Oil Cooler Fittings 2003 Ford F-150 4.6L, 5.4L | 1 Row Core | 3/8 Inch Flare Fittings 2003 Ford F-250 Super Duty 5.4L | 1 Row Core | 3/8 Inch Flare Fittings 2003 Ford F-350 Super Duty 5.4L | 1 Row Core | 3/8 Inch Flare Fittings 1999-2002 Ford Expedition Except Towing Package 1999-2002 Ford F-150 1 Row Core | 3/8 Inch Flare Fittings | Light Duty 1999-2002 Ford F-250 Super Duty 5.4L | 1 Row Core | 3/8 Inch Flare Fittings | Light Duty 1999-2002 Ford F-350 Super Duty 5.4L | 1 Row Core | 3/8 Inch Flare Fittings | Light Duty 2002 Lincoln Blackwood All Trim Levels 1999-2001 Lincoln Navigator Except Towing Package 1999 Ford F-250 1 Row Core | 3/8 Inch Flare Fittings Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.75 in / 44.5 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.75 in / 44.5 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 31.88 in / 809.6 mm Core Width: 17.06 in / 433.4 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 17.19 x 3.02 in / 436.5 x 76.8 mm Outlet Header: 17.19 x 1.83 in / 436.5 x 46.5 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 13.8 lbs height: 5.9 in width: 21.7 in depth: 43.3 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Produits associés

Browse all parts